Water flowing out of manhole Archived

Huron Parkway Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2493586

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

179 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

298823

Description

Water is slowing flowing out of a manhole, with a cover marked "Water", to a nearby road drain. Location: southbound Huron Parkway, curbside lane, just north of the intersection with E. Huron River Drive.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • kbomb (Guest)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.