Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

Southwest Fwy Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 485

Issue ID:

2493833

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

285 times

Neighborhood:

South West

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00505199

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Portable road sign trailer on highway has blown into traffic, so it is blocking 3 lanes instead of 1. Urgent fix required.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.