Utility pole damage Open

145 Hemlock Rd New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 270

Issue ID:

2496094

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1023 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

The wires from the utility pole in between 145 and 159 Hemlock have been coiled in the street for months. Not a city issue, but who do we call? Seems like a safety/quality of life problem...makes the neighborhood look neglected


New Comment

I want to...