Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

Thopson St /Sanger St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2497456

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

1479 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The police said they are instructed not to ticket illigally parked vehicle's because they are attending church.
That is not serving the public.
That is making an unsafe environment by choosing not to keep the peace. Most concerning is how in the event of a fire or medical emergency.The inadequacy of the police to due their job is endangering the entire downtown Framingham community
The pandering to the church must be the direct result of corruption in the F.P.D. and the unwillingness to perform enforcement of posted traffic signs is not tolerable when the bottom line is life's are being endangered.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Enforcement of posted signs

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.