Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Street Maintenance Acknowledged

Norris Street Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

2498996

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

1269 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Street needs maintenance. Parking lot at end has tree stump int he middle. Cars do not use from the road in because it is in such bad shape.


10 Comments

  • Decatur Public Works - J Maximuk (Verified Official)

  • Chris Billingsley (Registered User)

  • Decatur Public Works - A Jackson (Registered User)

  • Decatur Public Works - J Maximuk (Verified Official)

  • Brian W Jones (Guest)

  • Decatur Public Works - J Maximuk (Verified Official)

  • Brian W Jones (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Decatur Public Works - T Kemp (Registered User)

  • Brian W Jones (Registered User)

  • Helena Handbasket (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.