Traffic light timing Open

903 Willow Lawn Dr Richmond, VA 23226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1710

Issue ID:

2499483

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Viewed:

530 times

Neighborhood:

Willow Lawn

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I drive through this intersection a couple of times a day and far too many times, after the light turns green on southbound Willow Lawn Drive, cars and trucks are still entering the intersection on westbound Patterson.

Either the yellow needs a couple of seconds added to it or there needs to be a 2 second delay between when the westbound Patterson turns red and the southbound Willow Lawn Drive turns green.

Please, before someone gets hurt.


4 Comments

  • Luv4RVA (Registered User)

  • DarrenGreen01 (Registered User)

  • MGLowery (Registered User)

  • MGLowery (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...