Grass or vegetation too long on private property Archived

1864-1898 Arlington Blvd Ann Arbor, MI 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2500729

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Grass or vegetation too long on private property

Viewed:

250 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

298945

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

The vegetation growing out over the bike path on the northeast side of Arlington and Washtenaw Avenue blocks the view of drivers waiting to pull out onto Washtenaw. This morning there was a car bike accident at this intersection. If this vegetation is cleared it will give drivers and bikers a greater ability to see one another.

also asked...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Vegetation blocking view

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.