Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Other Acknowledged

2-36 Fenton St Raleigh, NC 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 475

Issue ID:

2502258

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1497 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

What's the ETA on adding a bus shelter here? We are getting new ones inside the neighborhood which is appreciated, but this stop has much higher use and is a dangerous and unpleasant spot. A sidewalk along Automotive would be appreciated too- now that the women's shelter and greyhound are nearby the number of pedestrians is on the rise, including small children.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.