Pris en compte par: City of Raleigh, NC

Leaning Trees On Wade Avenue Near Dixie Trail Reconnu

Intersection Of Wade Avenue And Dixie Trail Raleigh, NC Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Invité)

ID du Problème:

2502372

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Vues:

1976 fois

Quartier:

Wade

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

About three or four trees on Wade Avenue near the Dixie Trail intersection are severely leaning towards traffic. Although the trees appear healthy, they should come down because they risk falling and killing someone. The trees are located North/West of the intersection near the city of Raleigh pump station.


4 Commentaire

  • City of Raleigh 6 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu NICK (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Jason (Guest)

  • Jason (Utilisateur enregistré)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.