Sanitation Department Archived

4839 14th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 725

Issue ID:

2502565

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

278 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone dumped a vinyl sofa and cardboard boxes in the alley near the trash bin off 49th Ave between 14th St and 12th St N.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.