Traffic Signal not tripped by bikes Archived

Broadmeadow And Farm Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2420
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2502970

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

307 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

When waiting on Broadmeadow to turn onto Farm, bicycles are not recognized to request green - the light will only turn if a car arrives. I have had this happen 3 times in the past week. I do not know if the loops on Farm road are behaving the same way.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Signals not working
Q. Location of the signal
A. intersection of Broadmeadow St. and Farm Rd.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.