Codes Compliance Archived

2700 13th Avenue N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

2502974

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

304 times

Reported:

on

Description

The ground floor building "apartment" behind 2700 13th Avenue N is rented out to tenants and has been rented out to the same tenants for some time. The building is not a legally rentable unit. The property owner lives at 2700 13th Avenue N.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • burger (Registered User)

  • burger (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.