Traffic Signal Archived

Maple St. And Walker St. Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2415
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2502979

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

283 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Southbound through traffic in the left lane is tripping the left turn signal and causing a red light for northbound traffic. I have experienced this numerous times in the late evening, when few cars are on the road. Most traffic travels in the left lane going southbound so this is a frequent occurrence and has become a nuisance.

Can the signal please be adjusted so that only a waiting car will trip the left turn/red.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the signal
A. intersection of Maple St. and Walker St./Mill St.

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    N Johnson (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Karl (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Karl (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened Karl (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Karl (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Karl (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened Karl (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Karl (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.