Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Abandoned Car Acknowledged

153 Whitwell St Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2504126

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Abandoned Car

Viewed:

1746 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There seems to be a white van that has been abandoned on the corner of Whitwell St and Roselin Ave. It is in a no parking zone and presents a safety issue for cars turning into Roselin as well as for pedestrians trying to cross street. There are parking tickets on windshield that have been there over a week. Could this vehicle be towed?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.