Vegetation/Tree-Impeding Public Right of Way Archived

1556-1598 Lake Wheeler Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 625

Issue ID:

2504138

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Tree Service

Viewed:

758 times

Neighborhood:

Southwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

302618

Description

Tree and vines overgrown around Crosswalk Warning Sign - it is not visible. Brush needs to be trimmed back.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vegetation problem?
A. Highway / Median / ROW
Q. Please describe the location.
A. Southbound Lake Wheeler Road near Goode Street
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. Next to Dix Park property
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection, address etc)
A. 100 yards north of Lake Wheeler/Goode Street intersection

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.