Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

5048 West Running Brook Road Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 80

Issue ID:

2504602

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

828 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk in front of house is uneven and dips which causes water to pool. Pedestrians are forced to walk in street or on grass. Particularly hazardous for children walking to school or bus stop.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Uneven Sidewalk

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.