Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

3301-3399 Peralta St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8225

Issue ID:

2505406

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1016 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

690985

Service Request ID:

654682

Tagged:

trash

Description

Union and Fitzgerald parks are a complete mess. Garbage bins are overflowing with garbage. If we don't call or post here the garbage doesn't get picked up and the park doesn't get mantained. There is loads of garabge, debris, people using these parks as public bathrooms. Please, don't wait for the neighbors to rally to keep our tx money moving toward mantaining our parks and keeping our streets safe and clean.


17 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.