Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Dead animal in road Acknowledged

9 Palmer Rd Framingham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2505527

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

631 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

There is a dead possum in the street. Could the town please have someone remove it?

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. There is a dead possum in the street. Could the town please have someone remove it?

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.