Sanitation Department Archived

700 Block Of 63rd Alley N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 950

Issue ID:

2506469

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

177 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone has dumped a mattress at the west end of the alley completely covering the large trash container.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.