Green signal cycle is too short. Archived

1950-1998 Huron Parkway Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2508607

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Signal repair

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

299082

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

During the late afternoon and earlier evening period, the traffic backups on southbound Huron Parkway at Washtenaw have increased to the point that it now takes at least 10 minutes to continue south through this intersection.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.