reckless parking in alley blocking my driveway Archived

2134 1/2 Burlington Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2508659

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

3216 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2508962

Description

This issue has been going on for months. I am unable to park in my two-car parking spot in the rear of my property (2134 Burlinton Ave N) as I have insufficient space to negotiate turns without accidents. I have asked for months only to be insulted by the renter who lives in the two story building across the street. Please help (second photo. I have already posted one)

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

10 Comments

  • krabumple (Registered User)

  • 2142 BurlingtonAve (Guest)

  • GoodNeighbor (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (562936) (Registered User)

  • Gneighbor (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (562936) (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.