Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Comment for Service Request 299077 Acknowledged

1401-1405 Bardstown Trail Ann Arbor, MI 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2510154

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

1535 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

299123

Tagged:

trash

Description

I was not able to add a comment related to Service Issue 299077 so I'm adding my comment here.

I couldn't wait for a street sweeper to clean up the broken glass - as cars were driving over the glass they were spreading it around. Swept it up myself this afternoon (Thu approx 4:30pm)

For what it's worth, this was the fault of the recycle truck. They (and trash and compost trucks) seem less and less careful both while driving through the neighborhood as well as while picking up/dumping the containers.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Rick (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.