Mosquito Control Archived

12205 6th Street East Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2512066

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

232 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, mosquito

Description

We have had an issue with mosquitos. They are most prevalent in the evening and easily get into the house when just going in and out/normal traffic.

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. Evening
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33706

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • BILL M (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Christin (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.