Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic Signal (Lights) Acknowledged

394-408 Centre Street Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2512194

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal (Lights)

Viewed:

803 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

Timing of traffic lights at the end of the exit ramp for exit 19 turning left onto Centre Street and the lights at Centre Street and Crown Colony drive are mis-timed and causing significant back ups and delays exiting 93. This has been a problem for 2 WEEKS and has been previously reported several times. WHAT IS THE DELAY IN FIXING IT??


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Katie Conso (Registered User)

  • Amy (Registered User)

  • Kenneka (Registered User)

  • Stevie V (Registered User)

  • Katie Conso (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.