Other Archived

211 E. 11th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 415

Issue ID:

2512665

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Blackwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree need to be cut off the utility poles that illuminate the streets. We are having crime issues and more light would help us see at night. The tree are light this from 11th and Everett all the way to 11th and Decatur Street. Please help us in our neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Luv4RVA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.