Acknowledged by: Franklin, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

4 Regent Circle Franklin, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2512756

Submitted To:

Town of Franklin

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

701 times

Neighborhood:

Franklin

Reported:

on

Description

Regent Circle is due to have its roads repaired. I am wondering when this will happen? The road is disintegrating and I witness a small child take a spill from his bike yesterday in front of my house as chunks of the road have come apart and went under his tire. Please let me know the status of the repairs due on our street. Thank you
Anne Picillo

also asked...
Q. What house or building number is the pothole near?
A. 4 Regent Circle

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.