Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

421 Emerson St Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2512894

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

591 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00513646

Description

We live in the Nation's capital, work, spend our jard earned money, pat District taxes and the street repairs are horrible. Why can't DC hire or have the streets repaired professionally like Virginia and Maryland? I'm outraged. Driving down the street in DC is equivalent to driving on bumpy hazardous terrain. Can't you all do something about this? Whomever is hiring/contracting thr city streets out should re evaluate the contrators and find someone to do the job right.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.