Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1501 21st Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 725

Issue ID:

2513433

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

186 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, rodents

Description

If ten inches is the minimum for lawns to be cut, then the city of Saint Petersburg needs to raise the standard a little higher. This person hasn't moved their lawn since 2015. I'm sure the brand new house across the street wants to look at this! It brings the value of other houses down. They also have a mango tree that drops fruit and attracts rats. Which I have seen in broad daylight!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.