Other Open

4417 Lowcroft Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2513489

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2122 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, drug dealing

Description

I am sick and tired of all the drug deals that go on at 4417 Lowcroft here in Lansing. You can not even go outside with out them standing in their doorway smoking and blowing it outside it looks like the house is on fire sometimes there is so much smoke and the smell is awful. I do not feel that I should be subject to the smell or see all the hand to hand transactions that go on. Between house 4417 and 4510 the drugs deal just flow and something needs to be done about it!!!! It is not fair to the others who live on this street.


3 Comments

  • agreed sick of 4510 lowcroft (Guest)

  • drughouse (Guest)

  • Iris Smith (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...