Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

101-105 Cambridge St Boston, MA 02129, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2513510

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

557 times

Neighborhood:

Charlestown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001795365

Description

Cars continue to drive down the bike lane and also the wrong way in order to pass other cars waiting in line to drive down Cambridge st. These cars are almost hitting cyclists and pedestrians as they speed around. There needs to be better enforcement and adding some barriers to prevent cars from using the bike lanes would be good.

also asked...
Q. Type of Signal
A. Traffic
Q. Type of Problem
A. Other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.