Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

425 Bellevue Rd Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275

Issue ID:

2515397

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

879 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This sidewalk has been damaged 4/5 years I have made complaints to the city several times I am a disabled veteran and have fallen several times entering my home just wondering if Parks and Rec or someone from the city is going to make repairs on the sidewalk.


5 Comments

  • Demetria McMillian (Registered User)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • Demetria McMillian (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Me (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.