Car parked half on the curb, half on the street Archived

143 Winthrop Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2517706

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Medford Police Traffic Unit

Viewed:

4392 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

This car is creating wildly dangerous driving conditions for Winthrop st. Multiple complaints have been made about this but there hasn't been any attempt by local police to contact the resident and ticket them.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the traffic issue (i.e., speeding, traffic lights, etc.)
A. Car is parked illegally, interrupting the flow of traffic and creating a hazard to both drivers and wheelchair bound citizens and/or elderly pedestrians.

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.