Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1615 Kenyon St Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2517979

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

839 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Pleasant

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00702975

Service Request ID:

16-00515294

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Lifted up section of sidewalk has been like this for over 10 years. On a downhill slope, it collects bug puddles of rain and dangerous ice in winter.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened jonesmd (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.