Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Construction Site Environmental Concern / Tips (DDOE) Acknowledged

1001-1073 New Jersey Ave Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25645

Issue ID:

2518573

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE)

Viewed:

175 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00515454

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

There are left over rolls in the gutter and on the sidewalk left over from an old construction project over a year old. Please remove.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • nhzero (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.