Replacement trees look dead Archived

9800 Middle Meadow Road Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 325

Issue ID:

2518701

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Replacements put in three days ago. About 90% of leaves are already brown. County may not be getting it's monies worth...

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Easement - Elm borer replacement
Q. Select the concern
A. Dying

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.