Traffic Signal Issue Archived

754 High Street Westwood, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 410

Issue ID:

2519385

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

159 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Description

Several weeks ago I asked why the traffic lights along High Street (Rt.109) in Westwood were not synchronized so that work more effectively in moving traffic rather than what happens today - you stop for the light at Hartford and High then it turns green and you are stopped at High and Gay St or at the library or both.
I received a response that it would be looked into. However to date I have not received an update.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Westwood Connect Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Department Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Ken Foscaldo (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW Department Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Ken Foscaldo (Registered User)

  • Reopened Ken Foscaldo (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW Department Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Ken Foscaldo (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW Department Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Looking Around (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.