Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes Acknowledged

4100 Patterson Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2519425

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

376 times

Neighborhood:

Malvern Gardens

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309703

Description

The alleyway behind my home in between Patterson and Park running west bound is riddled with extremely large pot holes. Has been for an extended period of time. When might one expect to have the alleyway drug to level it out? I have rolled my ankle while taking out the trash at least twice while stepping into a large pothole.
Thanks,


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Richmond Resident (Registered User)

  • Richmond Resident (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Joseph Mason (Registered User)

  • Joseph Mason (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.