Acknowledged by: Virginia Beach

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

Indian River And Lake James Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2519848

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

405 times

Neighborhood:

Virginia Beach city

Reported via:

https://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91455911

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

On of the walk/wait signals at the corner of Indian River and Lake James is not functioning, making it unsafe to cross on foot.

also asked...
Q. Date event occurred
A. Current as of 5/23
Q. Time event occurred
A. unknown
Q. AM/PM
A. AM

1 Comment

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank