Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

690 15th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2520081

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

81 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

several huge trees' crowns from adjacent houses of this intersection (15th ave s and 7 st. s) make this area Very Dark at night that creates lots of unlawful and criminal activities at this spot.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. Touching electric lines or street light

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.