Low hanging trees over sidewalk Archived

6229 5th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2520661

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

470 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

This is the second time I reported this, just received notice that this was addressed, it wasn't. The trees obstruct pedestrians walking down the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.