Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Pothole Acknowledged

116 Northern Ave Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2520808

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

290 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Pothole has been growing for years. Many cars use this driveway as a turnaround, so the pothole gets much more traffic than just the residents of the apartment building


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.