Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

3108 Douglasdale Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

2521234

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Richmond Precinct 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Multiple issues....First. The alley....it collects standing water that is about a foot deep. Reported this two years ago and the issue was never addressed....but the post closed. I fear Zika Virus for all around us...it is a health hazard and needs to be taken care of immediately. Second...the contractors who are working on gas lines have destroyed our curb, sidewalk and cover to the water main...all have been reported no results yet... and to boot there are pot holes everywhere... this site is great to vent...but have yet to EVER see a result.. Please come fix this stuff....it is turning the Carillon Area into a Ghetto


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.