Street Light Fur

350-356 Medford St Malden, MA 02148, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

(Martida)

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

2522466

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Arkay:

1146 jeer

Xaafadda:

Malden Ward 2

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

traffic, street light

Sharraxaadda

There is essentially a protected left for westbound traffic turning south (westbound gets a green light before eastbound). However, there's no green arrow, so it's unclear when the protected left is over, leading to confusion as west to south traffic continues to turn left but eastbound tries to start going straight. Could we have a left green arrow to clarify and avoid crashes?

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Pole Number
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. What is wrong with the light?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.