Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2963 Dartmouth Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2523364

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

2083 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Duplicated By:

3658972, 3656002, 3948801, 2774042

Description

I've reported this before, and complaint received 'Invalid Complaint' Included is a photo of said property. One look and you can see that this property has overgrown vegetation, as well as junk being stored in front yard. Please visit this address, it will be immediately noticeable that property is not being maintained.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.