Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

Gates St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

2524165

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

934 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Every morning around 3am, they begin construction on what I believe is Framingham Country Club. It sounds like I'm living next to a quarry, and when the heavy machinery backs up, it sounds like it's right outside my window (I live at Chapel Hill West Condominiums) I have to wake up at 5am to go to work in Boston, so being woken up at 3am every morning and not being able to go back to sleep is becoming a serious issue. This happened last summer as well, and I'm at my wits end. Please help regulate the noise pollution on Gates St!

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Noise Complaint

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.