Broken glass, flat tire Archived

3036-3160 Milburnie Rd Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1075

Issue ID:

2524929

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Ground Service

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Lots of broken glass has accumulated on the Crabtree Greenway along Milburnie, and the adjacent section that borders the apartment complex. On my last ride, I suffered an irreparable flat from a gash caused by broken glass. Luckily no one in my party fell, but it's only a matter of time!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.