Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes Acknowledged

Lamont Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2526981

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

884 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported via:

http://bellevueweb.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

323746

Service Request ID:

322450

Service Request ID:

310070

Description

From Greycourt to Bellevue, Lamont is awful ... Last year when they put what seemed to be temporary pothole fixes we have waited and waited for this road to be repaved please let us know that they are going to grate it down and repave it from Greycourt to Bellevue as it's awful and there's no sidewalks on the street so we must walk in the street with our dogs and Its horribly torn up.


12 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Odin's Dad (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened Aimee (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened Aimee (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Aimee (Registered User)

  • Aimee (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.