Sidewalks Archived

Newton Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 995
13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

Issue ID:

2527866

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

236 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, tree

Description

The sidewalks are in terrible shape, with broken edges, cracks, and 'heaving' above the grade-line near the trees, prsesnting hazardous walking conditions to pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Damaged
Q. Location of the problem
A. Entire East side of Newton St, from Main to Granger Blvd.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • 13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

    cy (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.