Drainage/Storm Drain Archived

2-16 Newton Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 995
13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

Issue ID:

2527887

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Drainage/Storm Drain

Viewed:

312 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The drain is collapsing, with a void visible adjacent to it. Please repair.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Clogged Catch Basin
Q. Location of the problem
A. Newton St adjacent to Masonic Hall.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • 13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

    cy (Registered User)

  • 13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

    cy (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.