Other Archived

Newton St. (Garage Ramp) Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 995
13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

Issue ID:

2527920

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

317 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Although the city did a beautiful job re-constructing the Newton St. Garage, they neglected to repair the ramp from Newton Street which continues to damage vehicles because of a 1 to 1.5 inch dip from the blacktop to a concrete ridge/lip. A simple layer of black-top would resolve the issue before someone has an accident there. ANY low-slung vehicle entering the garage on that ramp bangs the concrete (as evidenced by the numerous dings in the concrete). PLEASE REPAIR the ramp!

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Newton Street Garage (ramp)

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.